event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Summer Series 2017

NUSC

Results are final as of 11:15 on November 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 KTS1 KTS2 KTS3 KTS4 KT 2018 Total Nett
1st Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.844 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0   22.0 6.0
2nd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0)   10.0 6.0
3rd Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   25.0 9.0
4th Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   36.0 20.0
5th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC   40.0 24.0
6th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 4.0 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   50.0 34.0
7th Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF   52.0 36.0
8th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNF   60.0 44.0
9th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
9th Rolo Hunter 7? 707OD? H5 R. Fradd 0.937 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
9th Ffutility Flying 15 2810 J. Harley 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
9th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
9th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2017 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the KT series 2016 where raced and completed otherwise previous 2015 KT Summer Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

KTS1 - 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.844 193000 203922 1:09:22 0:58:33 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.928 193000 203517 1:05:17 1:00:35 2.0
3 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.801 193000 204724 1:17:24 1:02:00 3.0
4 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.882 193000 204210 1:12:10 1:03:39 4.0
5 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.892 193000 204436 1:14:36 1:06:33 5.0

KTS2 - 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.938 193000 211506 1:45:06 1:38:35 1.0
2 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.884 193000   DNF   14.0
2 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.891 193000   DNF   14.0

KTS3 - 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 190000 202000 1:20:00 1:07:31 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.895 190000 201623 1:16:23 1:08:22 2.0
3 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.938 190000 201436 1:14:36 1:09:58 3.0
4 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.862 190000 202520 1:25:20 1:13:33 4.0
5 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.806 190000 203314 1:33:14 1:15:09 5.0
6 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.878 190000 202659 1:26:59 1:16:22 6.0

KTS4 - 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.853 160000 183504 2:35:04 2:12:16 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.900 160000 185140 2:51:40 2:34:30 2.0
3 Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.852 160000 190328 3:03:28 2:36:19 3.0
4 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.937 160000 185450 2:54:50 2:43:49 4.0
5 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.870     DNF   14.0
5 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.891     DNF   14.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com