event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Regatta - Cruisers Div 1 - 2017

NUSC

Results as of 14:59 on September 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 947 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th 1 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1042 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
6th 1 Go Blue J24 5027 L. Rossiter 947 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th 1 Swish Swash Ben First 8 427 G. Lewis 916 2.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
8th   Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 J. Smith 950 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
9th 1 Ghengis Khan GK24 K6474 A. Speduti 1009 5.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
10th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 1002 DNF DNC 38.0 38.0
11th 1 Seawitch Moody 336 2k 4103T Barry Welch 1042 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
11th 1 Aquilla Achiles 007 A Preece 964 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
11th 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 R. Fradd 901 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
11th 2 Shinroc Moody Eclipse 33 K1058 M. Cornish 1042 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
11th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T G Lewis 1017 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
11th 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 ood 2631T C. Roberts 1017 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0

The NUSC Regatta 2017 employs the Byron handicap system.

R1 - 02/09/2017 at 15:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 947 153000 170310 1:33:10 1:38:23 1.0
2 1 Swish Swash Ben First 8 427 G. Lewis 916 153000 170041 1:30:41 1:39:00 2.0
3 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 153000 170536 1:35:36 1:39:04 3.0
4 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 153000 170508 1:35:08 1:40:34 4.0
5 1 Ghengis Khan GK24 K6474 A. Speduti 1009 153000 172417 1:54:17 1:53:16 5.0
6 1 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1042 153000 172950 1:59:50 1:55:00 6.0
7 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 153000 171900 1:49:00 1:57:20 7.0
8 1 Go Blue J24 5027 L. Rossiter 947 153000 172228 1:52:28 1:58:46 8.0
9 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 1002     DNF   18.0

R2 - 03/09/17 at 16:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 947 161500 180251 1:47:51 1:53:53 1.0
2 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 161500 180809 1:53:09 1:59:37 2.0
3   Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 J. Smith 950 161500 181053 1:55:53 2:01:59 3.0
4 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 161500 181311 1:58:11 2:02:28 4.0
5 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 161500 181513 2:00:13 2:09:24 5.0
6 1 Go Blue J24 5027 L. Rossiter 947 161500 181836 2:03:36 2:10:31 6.0
7 1 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1042 161500 183422 2:19:22 2:13:45 7.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com