event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Spring Series 2018

NUSC

Results are final as of 12:18 on May 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Spr KT1 Spr KT2 Spr KT3 Spr KT4 Spr KT5 Su KT1 Total Nett
1st Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 2.0 1.0 2.0       5.0 5.0
2nd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 1.0 3.0 5.0       9.0 9.0
3rd Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 3.0 5.0 3.0       11.0 11.0
4th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 4.0 4.0 6.0       14.0 14.0
5th Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0       31.0 31.0
6th Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC       32.0 32.0
7th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0       32.0 32.0
8th Rolo Hunter 7? 707OD? H5 R. Fradd 0.937 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC       45.0 45.0
8th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC       45.0 45.0
8th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC       45.0 45.0
8th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.844 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC       45.0 45.0
8th Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.844 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC       45.0 45.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2017 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the KT series 2016 where raced and completed otherwise previous 2015 KT Summer Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

Spr KT1 - 17/04/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.911 190000 195643 0:56:43 0:51:40 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.886 190000 195849 0:58:49 0:52:07 2.0
3 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.857 190000 202805 1:28:05 1:15:29 3.0
4 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.891 190000 203611 1:36:11 1:25:42 4.0

Spr KT2 - 01/05/18 at 1915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.921 191500 202813 1:13:13 1:07:26 1.0
2 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.870 191500 203357 1:18:57 1:08:41 2.0
3 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.949 191500 202757 1:12:57 1:09:14 3.0
4 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.879 191500 204632 1:31:32 1:20:27 4.0
5 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.832 191500 205611 1:41:11 1:24:11 5.0
6 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.796 191500   DNF   13.0

Spr KT3 - 16/05/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.836 193000 203542 1:05:42 0:54:56 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.937 193000 203520 1:05:20 1:01:13 2.0
3 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.825 193000 204529 1:15:29 1:02:16 3.0
4 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.796 193000 205051 1:20:51 1:04:21 4.0
5 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.958 193000 203754 1:07:54 1:05:03 5.0
6 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.865 193000 204832 1:18:32 1:07:56 6.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com