event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series - 2018

NUSC

Results are provisional as of 18:29 on August 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 TR1 TR2 TR3 TR4 TR5 TR6 TR7 2019 Total Nett
1st 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.905 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 1.0           18.0 3.0
2nd 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.909 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0           22.0 7.0
3rd 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.891 1.0 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC)           33.0 16.0
4th 1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0           36.0 19.0
5th 1 Hoopoe Hunter OOD 2631T C. Roberts 0.835 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0           37.0 20.0
6th 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNC           49.0 32.0
7th 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.869 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 Ray Fradd 0.944 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.844 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 Megan Lewis 0.964 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 2 Tess MacWester 24 543 R. Stephens 0.821 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 M. Lewis 0.835 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.932 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0
7th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.854 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           51.0 34.0

The Tide Race series in 2017 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Sunday series raced in 2016 or failing that the Tide Race 2016 or default to the RYA NHC Base Number will be used.

TR1 - 22/04/18 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.873 103000 122933 1:59:33 1:44:22 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.933 103000 123039 2:00:39 1:52:34 2.0
3 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.869 103000 131336 2:43:36 2:22:10 3.0

TR2 - 27/05/18 at 1645

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.940 DNF 15.0
1 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.869 DNF 15.0
1 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.895 DNF 15.0
1 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 DNF 15.0

TR3 - 22/07/18 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.940 140000 155001 1:50:01 1:43:25 1.0
2 1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.899 140000 155702 1:57:02 1:45:13 2.0
3 1 Hoopoe Hunter OOD 2631T C. Roberts 0.822 140000 161012 2:10:12 1:47:01 3.0
4 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.869 140000 161202 2:12:02 1:54:44 4.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com