event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series - 2018

NUSC

Results are provisional as of 11:25 on May 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 TR1 TR2 TR3 TR4 TR5 TR6 TR7 TR8 2019 Total Nett
1st 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.891 1.0 15.0 DNF               16.0 16.0
2nd 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.905 2.0 15.0 DNF               17.0 17.0
3rd 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.909 3.0 15.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
4th 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 17.0 DNC 15.0 DNF               32.0 32.0
5th 1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.869 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 Ray Fradd 0.944 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.844 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 Megan Lewis 0.964 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 2 Tess MacWester 24 543 R. Stephens 0.821 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Hoopoe Hunter OOD 2631T C. Roberts 0.835 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 M. Lewis 0.835 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.932 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0
5th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.854 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC               34.0 34.0

The Tide Race series in 2017 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Sunday series raced in 2016 or failing that the Tide Race 2016 or default to the RYA NHC Base Number will be used.

TR1 - 22/04/18 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.873 103000 122933 1:59:33 1:44:22 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.933 103000 123039 2:00:39 1:52:34 2.0
3 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.869 103000 131336 2:43:36 2:22:10 3.0

TR2 - 27/05/18 at 1645

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.895 DNF 15.0
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.940 DNF 15.0
1 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.869 DNF 15.0
1 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 DNF 15.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com